20.00 $ HP J4858C Compatible 1000 Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, L - Computer Parts - By Owner - Mission

Published date: March 22, 2024
  • Location: Mission, Texas, United States

HP J4858C Compatible 1000 Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, L - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale


⭕ This HP® J4858C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEM:HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):J4858C
Connector:LC
DOM:Non-DOM
Form Type:SFP
Media:MMF
Reach:550m
Speed:1000Base
Speed Description:1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:SX
Wavelength:850nm


Phone number ✆ +1 682-491-4648

Mission, Texas

Contact seller Share

Related listings

  • HP Laserjet Print Cartridge Model Number C7115X
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - De Leon (Texas) - April 21, 2024 80.00 $

    HP Laserjet Print Cartridge Model Number C7115X ⭕ HP Laserjet Print Cartridge Model Number C7115X 15x High volume printing Precise, Reliable, Original HP toners HP LaserJet 1200, 1220, 3300, 3380 Metro Computer Tech LLC. 6800 Gravois Ave. St. Louis, ...

  • Sager Laptop
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Onalaska (Texas) - April 20, 2024 1000.00 $

    Sager Laptop ⭕ $1000 obo Able to deliver Phone number ✆ +1 737-184-6256 Onalaska, Texas

  • Netgear N600 Wireless Router
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Coolidge (Texas) - April 19, 2024 1.00 $

    Netgear N600 Wireless Router ⭕ For sale a Netgear N600 wireless dual band router. Model # WNDR3400v2. Worked well. . Work required us to upgrade triband. Asking $35 Please make offer. Phone number ✆ +1 830-139-1800 Coolidge, Texas

  • BFG Tech BFGR550WGXPSU 550W Modular ATX12V 2.2 GX Series Power Supply
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Pampa (Texas) - April 19, 2024 40.00 $

    BFG Tech BFGR550WGXPSU 550W Modular ATX12V 2.2 GX Series Power Supply ⭕ In great working condition! Comes with manual, with cables and in original box! $40 Firm. Phone number ✆ +1 409-769-4057 Pampa, Texas

  • Printer
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Bonham (Texas) - April 19, 2024 25.00 $

    Printer ⭕ Plugged it in and it turns on..thats all I know about it Phone number ✆ +1 817-122-7427 Bonham, Texas

  • Computer Chairs
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Frankston (Texas) - April 19, 2024 1.00 $

    Computer Chairs ⭕ Computer chairs: 2 smaller computer chairs $25.00 each or best offer 2 larger computer chairs $35.00 each or best offer Located in Jefferson City, text or call 714-4255. Phone number ✆ +1 940-517-9365 Frankston, Texas

  • NEW! HDMI 5 Cable
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Eden (Texas) - April 18, 2024 5.00 $

    NEW! HDMI 5 Cable ⭕ Brand new and in the box! This cable is perfect for any of your home TV Blu-Ray, DVD, cable box, or gaming needs. Please email or text if interested. Buyer must pick up. Cash only. Thanks for your interest! -Jon Phone number ✆ +1 ...

  • Computer Case (Micro ATX)
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Cistern (Texas) - April 18, 2024 10.00 $

    Computer Case (Micro ATX) ⭕ Selling a micro atx computer case. Pretty basic box but works for smaller builds. Still in good condition just dont use it anymore. Phone number ✆ +1 903-112-4559 Cistern, Texas

  • 3 X Canon BCI-6Bk Black Ink Cartridges
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Port Aransas (Texas) - April 16, 2024 6.00 $

    3 X Canon BCI-6Bk Black Ink Cartridges ⭕ Brand new. Still sealed. Can meet in either Salinas or Monterey. Cash only. Phone number ✆ +1 325-938-5132 Port Aransas, Texas

  • Rackmount PDU (metered, Vertical)
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Denver City (Texas) - April 16, 2024 80.00 $

    Rackmount PDU (metered, Vertical) ⭕ Great price! This sells new for $200: http://www.provantage.com/tripp-lite-pdumv30hv~7TRPL1PJ.htm This is a Tripp Lite PDUMV30HV rackmount PDU (63.75in / 162cm tall) for mounting vertically in a rack cabinet, takin...

  • SAMSUNG 19-inch LCD Flat-Panel Monitor
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Shavano Park (Texas) - April 16, 2024 40.00 $

    SAMSUNG 19-inch LCD Flat-Panel Monitor ⭕ Works great no longer need. Local Pickup Only. SAMSUNG SyncMaster 19-inch TFT LCD Flat-Panel Monitor 930B 19 (diagonal) TFT LCD Flat-panel 4 - 3 Screen / Displays up to 16.2 million colors Ultrafast 8 ms respo...

  • Blu-ray Double Layer And Single Layer Recordable Blank Media Lot
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Beach City (Texas) - April 16, 2024 1.00 $

    Blu-ray Double Layer And Single Layer Recordable Blank Media Lot ⭕ Blu-ray Double Layer and Single Layer Recordable Blank Media Lot $1/disc I am selling single layer for less than $1/disc, and less than $2/disc for double layer. 47 dual layer BD-R DL...

  • Laptop Or Ps3 Hardrive
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Clute (Texas) - April 16, 2024 7.00 $

    Laptop Or Ps3 Hardrive ⭕ Laptop or ps3 hardrive new never used for sale below price 120 gigabytes Phone number ✆ +1 346-925-3240 Clute, Texas

Comments

    Leave your comment (spam and offensive messages will be removed)