20.00 $ HP J4858C Compatible 1000 Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, L - Computer Parts - By Owner - Mission

Published date: September 4, 2017
  • Location: Mission, Texas, United States

HP J4858C Compatible 1000 Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, L - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale


⭕ This HP® J4858C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEM:HP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s):J4858C
Connector:LC
DOM:Non-DOM
Form Type:SFP
Media:MMF
Reach:550m
Speed:1000Base
Speed Description:1-Gigabit
Transceiver Type:SX
Wavelength:850nm


Phone number ✆ +1 682-491-4648

Mission, Texas

Contact seller Share

Related listings

  • Bluray Writer - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Arlington (Texas) - September 1, 2017 40.00 $

    Bluray Writer - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ Internal bluray writer/reader Phone number ✆ +1 972-313-9315 Arlington, Texas

  • I5 6500 - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Gainesville (Texas) - September 1, 2017 175.00 $

    I5 6500 - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ i5 6500 with stock fan Phone number ✆ +1 281-694-7166 Gainesville, Texas

  • HP Laser Jet 4600 C9723A Compatible Magenta Color Cartridge - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electroni
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Iowa Park (Texas) - September 1, 2017 20.00 $

    HP Laser Jet 4600 C9723A Compatible Magenta Color Cartridge - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ For sale is a compatible HP Laser Jet 4600 Magenta Color Cartridge from Innovera Technology Essentials. Phone number ✆ +1 409-761-8798 Iowa P...

  • RAZER KEYBOARD - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Diboll (Texas) - September 1, 2017 45.00 $

    RAZER KEYBOARD - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ Razer mechanical keyboard with backlight. Fully functional and no scratches. Phone number ✆ +1 214-582-5243 Diboll, Texas

  • Video Card Booster - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Sour Lake (Texas) - September 1, 2017 20.00 $

    Video Card Booster - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ Video card booster, $20..text Phone number ✆ +1 281-621-3602 Sour Lake, Texas

  • Gaming I5-6402p Quad Core, 2.80GHz, 6MB, LGA1151, 14nm, 65W, VGA, BOX - Computer Parts - By Owner -
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Sacul (Texas) - September 1, 2017 80.00 $

    Gaming I5-6402p Quad Core, 2.80GHz, 6MB, LGA1151, 14nm, 65W, VGA, BOX - Computer Parts - By Owner - Electronics Sale ⭕ Selling a used i5-6402p processor. Upgraded my pc to an i7-7700k series so i dont need anymore. retails for $200 new but selling fo...

  • 10 Macbooks For Parts
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Winters (Texas) - May 22, 2017 60.00 $

    10 Macbooks For Parts ⭕ I dont know if thay work Thay dont have batterys No hhd or ram Phone number ✆ +1 281-396-7575 Winters, Texas

  • Computer Monitors
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Salado (Texas) - May 22, 2017 1.00 $

    Computer Monitors ⭕ Used Pick up in Brownsville Call or text Phone number ✆ +1 682-951-2960 Salado, Texas

  • Net Gear Ac1600 Router
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Paint Rock (Texas) - May 17, 2017 50.00 $

    Net Gear Ac1600 Router ⭕ I have an ac1600 netgear router that is in like new condition. Nothing wrong with it. Very fast and backward compatible with b/g/n. Only $50.00. Obo Phone number ✆ +1 430-793-7365 Paint Rock, Texas

  • EVGA GTX 960 2GB SSC
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Wortham (Texas) - May 17, 2017 100.00 $

    EVGA GTX 960 2GB SSC ⭕ Works perfectly fine, runs games very well. Overwatch on high around 100fps, Battlefield 4 on ultra around 80fps. Only reason Im selling is I just upgraded to a GTX 1070. Pickup in a public place in Lafayette only. Phone number...

  • 21.5 LG HDMI IPS Monitor
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Grapeland (Texas) - May 17, 2017 60.00 $

    21.5 LG HDMI IPS Monitor ⭕ Perfect condition LG monitor with charger and screen. 1080p IPS LED display HDMI, DVI, VGA inputs 3.5 mm audio output Low power usage Phone number ✆ +1 940-845-3061 Grapeland, Texas

  • ATI Radeon HD 3850 PCI Express 256-bit Video Card
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Swan (Texas) - May 17, 2017 25.00 $

    ATI Radeon HD 3850 PCI Express 256-bit Video Card ⭕ DUAL MONITOR CARD P/N: 188-04E63-00AAC ASIC P/N: 215-0708003-XX Bios P/N: 1113-4E630ASA-003 Memory: Qimoda HYB18H1G321AF-11 Radeon HD3850 1G DDR2 Dual DVI-I/TVO DHCP 1 GB Memory 256-bit GDDR3 memory...

  • 2 GTX 550 TIs (GPUs) - SLI Ready W/ Bridge
    COMPUTER ACCESSORIES - Pampa (Texas) - May 16, 2017 30.00 $

    2 GTX 550 TIs (GPUs) - SLI Ready W/ Bridge ⭕ I have two GTX 550 TI GPUs for sale with an nVidia SLI bridge. These are the 1 GB models. They are used, like new, and in pristine condition. No dust. Ready for SLI. Price is a cheap and firm $30. I am una...

Comments

    Leave your comment (spam and offensive messages will be removed)